Print

Time Trial Series #6 - September 21, 2016

10 mile course. Conditions not reported

Place Name Class TT Time Ave Mph
1 Nathan Woods Merckx AB 23:41 25.3
2 Matt Misner Merckx AB 24:46 24.2
3 Rex Connely Merckx AB 26:30 22.6
4 Scott Tomsit Merckx AB 26:39 22.5
5 Jeff Walker Merckx AB 27:41 21.7
7 Mike Eid Merckx AB 29:22 20.4

 

       
1 Scott Tarlton Merckx CD 32:48 18.3

 

       
1 Natalie Witmer Merckx W 33:25 18.0

 

       
1 Gary Painter TT 21:08 28.4
2 Greg Ness TT 22:12 27.0
3 Jeff Nixon TT 22:17 26.9
4 Shawn Fitzgerald TT 22:25 26.8
5 Denny Zech TT 22:45 26.4
6 Paul Mowrey TT 22:49 26.3
7 Dave Lewis TT 22:59 26.1
8 Nathan DeYoung TT 23:00 26.1
9 Don Cahill TT 23:21 25.7
10 Graham Wedeven TT 23:28 25.6
11 Tim Donofrio TT 23:57 25.1
12 Jeff Cook TT 24:04 24.9
13 Mark Witmer TT 24:14 24.8
14 Dan Gotrian TT 25:43 23.3
15 Hal Wilson TT 26:00 23.1
16 Larry Wagner TT 26:31 22.6
17 Bill Lorraine TT 28:18 21.2

 

       
1 Diana Schowe W-TT 25:36 23.4
2 Becky Lieland W-TT 26:32 22.6
3 Nancy Lichtensteiger W-TT 32:08 18.7

 

Time Trial Series #5 - August 2016

10 mile course. Started Dry, then Rain!  Several riders turned around early to avoid the worst of it and DNF.

 Place Name Class TT Time  
1 Gary Painter TT 21:02  
2 Nathan DeYoung TT 22:19  
3 Greg Ness TT 22:47  
4 Paul Mowrey TT 23:12  
5 Graham Wedeven TT 23:16  
6 Hugh Smith TT 23:40  
7 Dave Lewis TT 24:17  
8 Matt Misner Merckx 24:29  
9 Mark Witmer TT 25:26  
10 Emily Paynok TT 26:09  
11 Rex Connely Merckx 27:58  
12 Larry Wagner TT 28:45  
13 Toby Hullinger TT 29:22  
14 MarK Lulling TT 30:51  
  Shawn Fitzgerald TT DNF Weather
  Tim Donofrio TT DNF Weather
  Nancy L W-TT Flat Flat
  Nathan Woods TT DNF Weather
  Don Cahill TT DNF Weather
  Bill Lorraine TT DNF Weather

 

Time Trial Series #4 - July 2016

10 mile course. conditions not reported

 Place Class   Name Time  Speed 
1 Eddy CD Levi Hall 39:22 15.2
  Eddy CD Jasper Hall DNF  
         
1 TT Jeff Nixon 21:26 28.0
2 TT Nathan DeYoung 22:01 27.3
3 TT Nathan Woods 22:32 26.6
4 TT Shaun Fitzgerald 23:02 26.0
5 TT Denny Zech 23:17 25.8
6 TT Jeff Cook 23:39 25.4
7 TT Tim Donofrio 23:58 25.0
8 TT Mark Whitmer 24:16 24.7
9 TT Don Cahill 24:32 24.5
10 TT Matt Misner 24:59 24.0
11 TT Bill Lambert 25:46 23.3
12 TT Hugh Smith 26:40 22.5
13 TT Toby Hullinger 26:56 22.3
14 TT Juergen Waldick 27:21 21.9
15 TT Larry Wagner 27:28 21.8
16 TT Rex Connelly 27:37 21.7
17 TT Bill Loraine 28:01 21.4
18 TT Mark Lulling 28:32 21.0
         
1 WTT Kathy Boling 28:07 21.3
2 WTT Lori Baldauf 30:37 19.6
3 WTT Nancy Lichtensteiger 32:28 18.5

 

Time Trial Series #3 - June 2016

10 mile course. conditions not reported

Place Class Name Time Speed
         
1 Eddy AB Matt Misner 24:30 24.5
2 Eddy AB Scott Tomsits 27:06 22.1
3 Eddy AB Hugh Smith 27:11 22.1
4 Eddy AB Rex Connelly 28:23 21.1
5 Eddy AB Mike Eid 29:05 20.6
         
1 Eddy CD Brian Meyers 31:27 19.1
2 Eddy CD Jasper Hall 40:15 14.9
3 Eddy CD Levi Hall 40:33 14.8
         
1 TT Gary Painter 21:01 28.6
2 TT Evan Zehr 21:13 28.3
3 TT Henry Swinty 22:03 27.2
4 TT Gregg Ness 22:26 26.7
5 TT Nathan DeYoung 22:31 26.6
6 TT Nathan Woods 22:36 26.5
7 TT Joe Stull 23:09 25.9
8 TT Graham Wedeven 23:11 25.9
9 TT Tim Donofrio 23:58 25.0
10 TT Don Cahill 24:24 24.6
11 TT Juergen Waldick 26:44 22.4
12 TT Larry Wagner 26:58 22.2
         
1 WTT Valerie Deutsch 25:49 23.1
2 WTT Kathy Boling 29:37 20.3
3 WTT Lori Baldauf 31:08 19.3
4 WTT Nancy Lichtensteiger 32:21 18.5

 

 

 

Time Trial Series #2 - May 18, 2016

10 mile course. conditions not reported

Place Name Time Speed Class
1 Gavin Saxer 26:34 22.6 AB
2 Scott Tomsits 27:53 21.5 AB
3 Hugh Smith 28:47 20.8 AB 
4 Charles Copeland 29:28 20.4 AB 
5 Jeff Walker 30:37 19.6 AB 
6 Mike Eid 30:43 19.5 AB 
7 Brian Meyers 32:29 18.5 CD
         
1 John Shank 33:13 18.1 Hand Cycle
         
1 Gary Painter 20:48 28.8 TT
2 Evan Zehr 21:32 27.9 TT
3 Race Dorsey 21:40 27.7 TT 
4 Gregg Ness 22:06 27.1 TT 
5 Matt Grate 22:12 27.0 TT 
6 Henry Swinty 22:12 27.0 TT 
7 Nathan DeYoung 22:46 26.4 TT 
8 Nathan Woods 22:54 26.2 TT 
9 Denny Zech 23:03 26.0 TT 
10 Shaun Fitzgerald 23:14 25.8 TT 
11 Joe Stull 23:19 25.7 TT 
12 Graham Wedeman 23:25 25.6 TT
13 Paul Mowery 23:30 25.5 TT 
14 Shannon Branscomb 23:38 25.4 TT 
15 Tim Saxor 23:40 25.4 TT 
16 Dave Lewis 23:50 25.2 TT 
17 Don Cahill 23:58 25.0 TT 
18 Jeff Cook 24:06 24.9 TT 
19 Tim Donofrio 24:23 24.6 TT 
20 Mark Witmen 24:43 24.3 TT 
21 Bill Lambert 24:46 24.2 TT
22 Dan Gotrian 26:02 23.0 TT 
23 Juergen Walpick 26:23 22.7 TT 
24 Adam Warrix 27:33 21.8 TT 
25 Bill Loraine 28:30 21.0 TT 
         
1 Lori Cook 26:27 22.7 WTT
2 Nancy Lichtensteiger 31:10 19.3 WTT
3 Lori Baldauf 31:16 19.2 WTT

 

Time Trial Series #1 - April 20, 2016

10 mile course. Wind: 10 mph SE

Place Name Time (m.s) Ave MPH Group
1 Gary Painter 21.15 28.2  
2 Race Dorsey 22.29 26.7  
3 Nathan DeYoung 22.33 26.6  
4 Gregg Ness 22.54 26.2  
5 Matt Grate 23.07 26.0  
6 Nathan Woods 23.17 25.8  
7 Denny Zech 23.42 25.4  
8 Shaun Fitzgerald 23.46 25.3  
9 Joe Stull 23.58 25.0  
10 Shannon Branscomb 24.03 24.9  
11 Paul Mowery 24.06 24.9  
12 Graham Wedeven 24.08 24.9  
13 Matt Misner 24.19 24.7  
14 Tim Donofrio 25.05 23.9  
15 Don Cahill 25.05 23.9  
16 Bill Lambert 25.40 23.4  
17 Hugh Smith 26.31 22.6  
         
1 Emily Payonk 25.46 23.3  
2 Valerie Deutsch 26.27 22.7  
3 Amy Woods 27.53 21.5  
4 Nancy Lichenstein 32.31 18.5  
         
1 Rex Connelly 29.15 20.5 AB
2 Russ Stephens 29.35 20.3 AB
3 Justin Sexton 30.19 19.8 AB
         
1 Scott Tomsits 30.58 19.4 CD
2 Brian Meyer 34.15 17.5 CD